Pure Therapeutic Grade Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil
All Natural Face and Body Oil, Aromatherapy Base and Carrier Oil, Skin Emollient
Pure therapeutic pumpkin seed oil is used extensively in aromatherapy practices and by skin care and cosmetic companies, industry formulators, accredited health care professionals, wellness centers, and yoga studios worldwide.
Pumpkin seed oil is highly valued for skin healing properties that are excellent for dry, cracked, or damaged skin. Aromatherapy grade emollients have the power to soften and strengthen skin. They are relieving and healing. Pumpkin is commonly used in cosmetic applications. It's a popular oil that enhances creams, lotions, balms, and massage oils because of its naturally occurring Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, and Vitamins A and C. This rich organic oil is rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids. This cold-pressed, organic, and unrefined pumpkin oil is yellow to orange in appearance and has a mild nutty odor. The oil is very thick, like syrup but not sticky. Pumpkin oil is wonderful in eye formulas. It's easily absorbed and good for all skin types.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and not intended to substitute for the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or other licensed health-care professional. sammysoap products are for external use only, and as such, effects of ingredients vary. sammysoap products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Before using any essential oil product, read our page Essential Oil Safety located in the footer section of the homepage. Contraindications are also listed in Essential Oil Safety. Even pure, natural ingredients cause some individuals to develop an allergic reaction. As with any product, discontinue use if you experience discomfort or other indications that the product may not be appropriate for your individual body chemistry.
Don’t let your soap turn to muck! Soap Lift is made from corn, a multi-directional bioplastic that allows water to drain and air to circulate. They can be used in soap...
4.5 ounces Sweet spearmint with coconut oil is one of our most popular soaps. Cocos' rich lather is light on skin, while sharp notes of mint soothe and calm tired...
Each End Cut Sampler consists of six stock "end cuts" − soaps clean-cut on one side and uncut, or raw, on the other. Soaps are bundled into a clear cello...
Exfoliating, housekeeping, and money saving, this natural cotton, open weave sack from Eco Bag is a sammysoap favorite. It closes with a drawstring and holds one full-size soap bar. The...