In response to customer requests, we now offer our softening, smoothing all natural almond soap bar with oat. Commonly used in high-end cosmetics and valued as one of the most beneficial and non-irritating of the unscented skin oils, sweet almond oil has been considered a gift of nature since ancient times. We've paired two California oils: organic sweet almond and bitter almond into a superior almond-scented soap that moisturizes, soothes, and nourishes skin. With properties known to benefit dry, sensitive skin, this all natural soap bar especially helps mature skin retain its healthy glow. Our classic smooth bar will delight and benefit people of all skin types.
Saponified food grade oils of rice Oryzasativa, palm Elaesis guineensis, soy Glycinemax and castor bean Ricinus communes, with ground whole oat Avena saliva Canada, organic sweet almond oil Prunus dulcis var. amygdalusUSA, essential oil of bitter almond Prunis dulcisvar. amara USA, and French yellow clay.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and not intended to substitute for the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or other licensed health-care professional. sammysoap products are for external use only, and as such, effects of ingredients vary. sammysoap products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Before using any essential oil product, read our Essential Oil Safety page located in the footer section of the homepage. Contraindications are also listed in Essential Oil Safety. Even pure, natural ingredients cause some individuals to develop an allergic reaction. As with any product, discontinue use if you experience discomfort or other indications that the product may not be appropriate for your individual body chemistry.
4.5 ounces Inspired by the aboriginal wisdom of three continents, non-drying sammysoap Acne Bar features a blend of Australian tea tree, Indian neem, and American goldenseal, which are all famous...
4.5 ounces Commonly used in high-end cosmetics and valued as one of the most beneficial and non-irritating of the unscented skin oils, almond oil has been considered a gift of...
4.5 ounces Eleven times the power of so much noisy competition, purpose thunders in this carefully crafted blend of spice, grass and herb, with ingredients known to be antibacterial, anti-fungal and...
4.5 ounces Lovely and divine, the lowly calendula flower, commonly known as marigold, is native to Mediterranean countries where it has been used since ancient times in topical ointments and...