Free Shipping on Orders over $75

Jojoba Oil Golden Organic

Pure Therapeutic Grade Organic Jojoba Oil Golden Organic

All Natural Face and Body Oil, Aromatherapy Base and Carrier Oil, Skin Emollient

  • Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
  • Method of Extraction: unrefined
  • Cultivation Method: organic
  • Part of Plant Used: seed
  • Country of Origin: Argentina, USA, Mexico, or Israel
  • Size: 4 ounce glass bottle with snap disc lid
  • Storage: keep container tightly sealed and protected from light in a cool room
  • Shelf Life: 36 months or longer

Pure therapeutic golden jojoba oil is used extensively in aromatherapy practices, and by elite spas, certified massage therapists, skin care and cosmetic companies, industry formulators, accredited health care professionals, wellness centers, and yoga studios worldwide.

Jojoba oil is found in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products and is a favorite among massage therapists. If has exceptional glide, feels like silk, and has an amazing capacity to be absorbed by the skin. Jojoba oil does not stain massage sheets, nor does it leave a residue on massage clients.

Jojoba's fatty acid profile is almost identical to ours. It penetrates the skin deeply and quickly. This makes jojoba oil the number one choice for blending with essential oils, which are then more easily absorbed and made readily available for their therapeutic effect on body, mind, and soul.

Oils are refined to remove color and odor, leaving formulators a blank slate on which to build. There's a place for refined oils, and there are also reasons to leave oils untouched or naturally unrefined. Much of an oil's good-health attributes are found within its color and odor − there's where many vitamins, minerals, and other nourishing properties are found. Jojoba is naturally rich in Vitamin E which gives it excellent storage abilities. Vitamin E translates into well lubricated, supple, and glowing skin. Unrefined jojoba oil is made from organic seeds harvested at the peak of the season and then distilled by artisan pressers. It's a beautiful naturally golden orange color and has a mildly nutty, natural scent. The oil is actually a liquid wax with absorption properties very similar to skin's sebum. It creates a barrier that protects skin from the elements.  

Natural emollients have the power to soften and strengthen skin. They are relieving, palliative, healing, and assuasive. Organic unrefined jojoba oil is known as "Queen of the Desert" for its well established and comprehensive skin healing powers. It's very soothing, extremely moisturizing, and provides some protection against the sun, allergens, and dust pollution. It does not block the body's ability to generate vitamin D.

Benefits:

  • Superior moisturizing and emollient properties
  • Balances skin's oil production, and increases blood flow to create a healthy glow
  • Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, non-toxic, and anti-oxident
  • Skin firmness, psoriasis, eczema, wrinkles, irritated skin, stretch marks, cellulite, swelling, sun damage, redness, and dry patches
  • Reduces pore size with extended regular use
  • Lips
  • Cuts, healing wounds, cold sores, minor infection, warts, and sunburn
  • Cradle cap in infants
  • Make-up removal, regular application makes lashes more beautiful
  • Hair and scalp, keeps hair hydrated, and is an indispensable part of the hair care industry

Use sparingly. For the most fresh oil, use only therapeutic grade aromatherapy quality, and discard contaminated supplies. Jojoba oil should disappear into the skin immediately or be blotted away.

____________________________________
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and not intended to substitute for the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or other licensed health-care professional. sammysoap products are for external use only, and as such, effects of ingredients vary. sammysoap products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Before using any essential oil product, read our page Essential Oil Safety located in the footer section of the homepage. Contraindications are also listed in Essential Oil Safety. Even pure, natural ingredients cause some individuals to develop an allergic reaction. As with any product, discontinue use if you experience discomfort or other indications that the product may not be appropriate for your individual body chemistry.





Related Items