Pure Therapeutic Grade Organic Jojoba Oil Clear
All Natural Face and Body Oil, Aromatherapy Base and Carrier Oil, Skin Emollient
Pure therapeutic organic clear jojoba oil is used extensively in aromatherapy practices, and by elite spas, certified massage therapists, skin care and cosmetic companies, industry formulators, accredited health care professionals, wellness centers, and yoga studios worldwide.
Jojoba oil is found in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products and is a favorite among massage therapists. If has exceptional glide, feels like silk, and has an amazing capacity to be absorbed by skin. Jojoba oil does not stain massage sheets, nor does it leave a residue on massage clients.
Jojoba oil's fatty acid profile is almost identical to ours. This makes jojoba the number one choice for blending with essential oils, which are then more easily absorbed and made readily available for their therapeutic effect on body, mind, and soul.
This wonderful refined jojoba oil is made from organic seeds harvested at the peak of the season and then distilled by artisan pressers. It's further refined using hydrogen peroxide to remove the nutty aroma and golden color, thus the title "clear jojoba." This is a great oil to use in perfumery because there is no nutty jojoba aroma. Clear jojoba is not refined using chemical toxins and is free of any harsh chemicals.
Natural emollients have the power to soften and strengthen skin. They are relieving, palliative, healing, and assuasive.
Unlike synthetic lotions, natural oils can be overdone. A little goes a very long way. Oil should disappear into skin immediately or be blotted away. Use sparingly.
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and not intended to substitute for the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or other licensed health-care professional. sammysoap products are for external use only, and as such, effects of ingredients vary. sammysoap products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. Before using any essential oil product, read our page Essential Oil Safety located in the footer section of the homepage. Contraindications are also listed in Essential Oil Safety. Even pure, natural ingredients cause some individuals to develop an allergic reaction. As with any product, discontinue use if you experience discomfort or other indications that the product may not be appropriate for your individual body chemistry.
4.5 ounces Inspired by the aboriginal wisdom of three continents. Non-drying sammysoap Acne Bar features a blend of Australian tea tree, Indian neem, and American goldenseal, which are all famous...
4.5 ounces Perfectly simple and classically authentic, this is our smooth blue lavender favorite with oat. Jojoba oil’s fatty acid profile is almost identical to human skin, absorbing easily and...
4.5 ounces Perfectly simple and classically authentic, our smooth blue is a lavender favorite. Jojoba’s fatty acid profile is almost identical to human skin. It absorbs easily and functions as...
4.5 ounces Customers requested that we add exfoliating oats to our popular unscented bar, so we did. Our skin-loving unscented oat soap cleans and moisturizes with double the emollients of...